Staff
Staff

Headteacher

Mr D Kelly

Deputy Headteacher

Ms S Barnes

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

Ms E Stockton-Pitt

Mr D Mangan

Mrs A Powell-Wiffen

Extended Leadership Team

Miss H McMinn°

Mr R O'Flanagan°

Miss A Thomas*

Year Managers

Mr P Teggart (Year 7)

Mr T Edney (Years 8)

Mr R Palmer (Years 9)

Mr D Easter (Year 10)

Mrs A Millington (Year 11)

Priest Chaplain

Fr J Hilton

Religious Education

Mr A Wickremaratne*

Mrs R Davies+

Mrs G Hayden

Mrs S Holder

Mrs B McDonnell-Spencer

Miss J Harnett

Languages

Mrs H Stanton*

Mrs H Flaherty

Mrs L Clarke

Miss R Bishop

English

Miss H McMinn°

Mrs C Feasey+

Miss H Bell

Miss L Blanc

Dr M Bradley

Miss L Burns

Mr D Easter

Mr P Teggart

Ms P Gallagher

Mr A Wolstenholme

Mrs E Murphy

Mathematics

Mrs A McLeer°

Miss C Griffiths+

Miss K Mawer

Mrs A Millington

Miss K Russell

Miss H Schiedermeier

Mrs E Rosser

Mrs E Stockton-Pitt

Mr D Mangan

Science

Mr R O'Flanagan°

Miss L Hudson+

Dr J Castelino

Mr C Henderson

Mr D Fletcher

Mrs J Whitelaw

Mrs C Winn

Art and Design

Mrs S Atkinson*

Mrs A Craven

Geography

Miss A Thomas*

Mr S Milner

Mrs A Powell-Wiffen

History

Mr K Wild*

Mrs A Langan

Mrs S McBrinn

Mr R Molloy

ICT & Business Studies

Mr E Hartwell*

Mrs C McGrellis*

Music

Mrs M Keith*

Miss R Hill

Physical Education

Mr J Hayden*

Mr T Edney+

Miss J Adamson

Miss A Wallace

Technology

Mr M Richmond*

Mrs S Atkinson

Mr E Hartwell

Mr R Palmer

Mrs S Wilson

Careers Guidance Mr K Gaffey
Co-ordinator of PHSE and Citizenship Dr M Bradley

Pastoral

Attendance

Pastoral Lead

Behaviour Support

 

Mrs A Marks

 

Mrs N Hoyland

Miss E Waite (Year 9 & 11)

 

Mrs R Brumskill (Year 7 & 8)

Special Educational Needs 
& Disabilities
Mrs A Powell-Wiffen°
Achievement Champion Mrs R Evans
Teaching Assistants

Mrs S McBrinn

Mr J Moore

Mrs R Swaddle

Mrs H McDonagh

Mrs L Marsch-Swinnerton

Ms K Sasin

Mr M Lall

Mrs A Agrawal

Learning Facilitator Mrs V Hansbro
Literacy Support & Library

Miss L Burns

Cover Assistants

Mrs S Crossland

Language Assistant Ms T Perez Carral Panchuelo
IT Services

Mr M Burton (Manager)

Mr D Brayshaw (IT Technician)

School Systems Manager (Organisation) Mrs M Martland
Examinations Officer

Mrs R Firth

Data Manager Mrs A Plygawko
School Business Manager Mrs J Turner
Administraton

Mrs J Dahl (HR)

Mrs A Fieldhouse (PA to SLT)

Mrs J Dodgson (Admin & Finance)

Mrs B Fox (Admin & Finance)

Miss M Malyon (Admin)

Miss H Charlesworth (Admin)

Ms S Moore (SENCo Support)

Technicians

Miss C Alves (Senior Science Technician)

Mrs K Walker (Science)

Mrs C Clinch (Science)

Mr L Folan (Technology & Practical Arts)

Bellrock Facilities Management Mrs M Kempton
  °Director of Subject
*Curriculum Leader
+Assistant Curriculum Leader